Your One Stop Shop for All Your Travel Needs

"A Regal Travel Experience"

Get-A-Way ToTunica

Casino BusTrips

 

October 5 – 9, 2017  ~ 4 Days / 3 Nights

Casino Hopping, Blues Festival & Beale Street

Casino Bus Trips to Tunica

Casino Bus Trips to Tunica, MS

 

Casino Bus Trips:  A Leisure Get-a-way for casino hopping & entertainment in Tunica; great music at the King Biscuit Blues Festival in Helena, AR; & Beale Street in Memphis, TN.
Casino bus trips to Tunica, MS make for a fun time in and of themselves. Add to that the King Biscuit Blues Festival in Helena, AR and good eating and shopping on Beale Street in Memphis, TN and you’ve got yourself a grand ole time!

The King Biscuit Blues Festival’s line up in 2014 included: Sonny Rhodes, Earnest “Guitar” Roy and Bobby Rush. This year’s lineup will be announced on April 27th.  Stay informed here: King Biscuit Blues Festival. The festival will be turning 30 this year! Per the site: “On Oct. 7-10, 2015, the King Biscuit Blues Festival will celebrate its 30th birthday and we’re throwing a heck of a party. As one of the most iconic and longest running Blues festivals in the U.S., we are planning an unforgettable four days of music, camping and community in the heart of the Delta. It will be a historic event. Check back often for new details.”

You can’t go on casino bus trips without going to the casino. On your excursion we will be dropping by Gold Strike, Horseshoe, Sheraton, Sam’s Town and Isle of Capri.  You will get your fill of casino hopping and in return; 5 buffet meals & food coupons.  You’ll also receive free slot play.

Your good ole time will also include sightseeing in Memphis, TN which includes Beale Street .  Beale Street’s vibrant history is built on memories good and bad. But a rich history nonetheless. Be sure to see the Beale Street Brass Notes Walk of Fame: Saluting the legends of Beale Street.

Register online by completing our Tour Registration Form:  You can complete the form and pay securely by credit card online using PayPal or register online and mail your payment.

No PayPal account required.  Just click “Don’t have a PayPal account” and use the secure PayPal credit card payment option, without having to log in to PayPal.Book Now

Register by mail: Make checks payable to Regal Coach Lines and mail to 251 East 95th Street, Chicago, IL  60619.  All major credit cards accepted.  Please include the following information with your payment:

  • Name of Tour
  • Your Name
  • Phone #
  • Address, City, State and Zip
  • Roommates name
  • Roommates Phone #
  • Your Date of Birth
  • Smoking Room? Yes or No
  • Handicapped Room? Yes or No
Contact a Knowledgeable Tour Specialist in our Tour Department:

773-994-0202

  • Boarding begins

    10:00 PM – Central & Harrison

  • Boarding begins

    10:30 PM – 87th & Dan Ryan

  • Depart Chicago

    11:00 PM – From 87th & Dan Ryan

  • 30 Minute Rest Stop

    2:30 AM – Effingham, IL

  • Arrive Sam's Town Casino

    9:00 AM – You will receive a breakfast buffet coupon

  • Check-In Casino Hotel

    2:30 PM – Check-in to Casino Hotel (662-363-5825)

  • Depart Casino Hotel

    5:30 PM – Depart for the King Biscuit Blues Festival in Helena, AR (bring jacket, chair and umbrella) Purchase Tickets at the gate: Prices to be announced King Biscuit Festival Line Up

  • Depart Helena, AR

    10:30 PM – Depart Helena, AR return to Casino Hotel

  • Depart Casino Hotel

    Depart hotel for Roadhouse Casino. You will receive $10 free play and a lunch buffet ticket for Horseshoe or $15 coupon for Roadhouse Casino Dinner

  • Depart Roadhouse Casino

    4:30 PM – Depart Roadhouse Casino for Isle of Capri – Lula, MS. You will receive a dinner buffet.

  • Depart Isle of Capri Casino

    9:30 PM – Depart Isle of Capri Casino, Lula, MS for Casino Hotel.

  • Depart Casino Hotel

    11:30 AM – Depart for Gold Strike Casino. You will receive $5.00 free play and a $10 food coupon towards a lunch buffet.  Feel free to visit the other casinos in the area as well.

  • Depart Gold Strike Casino

    6:00 PM – Return to Casino Hotel.

  • Baggage Pickup

    10:00 AM – Have your baggage ready to be picked up.  Please check your room for any missed items.

  • Check-Out of Casino Hotel

    11:00 AM – Check-out of your hotel room and board the bus

  • Depart Casino Hotel

    11:30 AM – Depart for Beale Street in Memphis, TN

  • Sightseeing on Beale Street

    12:30 -1:30 PM – Sightseeing on Beale Street on your own.

  • 1 Hour Rest Stop

    4:30 PM – Boomland in Charleston, MO

  • 30 Minute Rest Stop

    8:30 PM – Effingham, IL

  • Arrive 87th & Dan Ryan

    11:30 PM – 87th & Dan Ryan – South side Return

  • Arrive Central & Harrison

    12:00 AM – Central & Harrison – West Side Return

TBA per person

  • Round Trip Deluxe Transportation
  • 3 Nights Hotel Accommodations at Resorts Casino Hotel
  • 5 Buffet Meals & One $10 Food Coupon
  • $45 in Free Slot Play
  • Visit Gold Strike, Horseshoe, Sheraton, Sam’s Town, Isle of Capri
  • Transportation to Blues Fest in Arkansas
  • Sightseeing in Memphis, TN – including Beale Street

Double Occupancy

$345.00

  • $50.00 Deposit Due By March 6, 2017
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • Balance Due By September 6, 2017
Purchase

Triple Occupancy

$315.00

  • $50.00 Deposit Due By March 6, 2017
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • Balance Due By September 6, 2017
Purchase

Single Occupancy

$425.00

  • $50.00 Deposit Due March 6, 2017
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • Balance Due By September 6, 2017
Purchase

Resorts Casino Hotel

Stay at one of the only casinos that can offer you a room with a view of the magnificent Mississippi! Sink into the comfort of a Serta pillow top mattress and take a break from the casino excitement. Enjoy your room which includes comfortable pillow top mattresses, iron and ironing board, hair dryer and coffee maker. Also enjoy the exercise facility and the hotel’s indoor pool and jacuzzi.

Register online by completing our Tour Registration Form:  You can complete the form and pay securely by credit card online using PayPal or register online and mail your payment.

No PayPal account required.  Just click “Don’t have a PayPal account” and use the secure PayPal credit card payment option, without having to log in to a PayPal account.

Register Securely Online

Reserve Your Space
Register by mail: Make checks payable to Regal Coach Lines and mail to 251 East 95th Street, Chicago, IL  60619.  All major credit cards accepted.  Please include the following information with your payment:

  • Name of Tour
  • Your Name
  • Phone #
  • Address, City, State and Zip
  • Roommates name
  • Roommates Phone #
  • Your Date of Birth
  • Smoking Room? Yes or No
  • Handicapped Room? Yes or No
Contact a Knowledgeable Tour Specialist in our Tour Department:

773-994-0202

For On the Bus BringFor the Blues Fest Bring
Light JacketLight Jacket
PillowLawn Chair
BlanketUmbrella
Reading MaterialWalking Shoes
Lorraine Motel in Memphis TN

Regal at the Lorraine Motel in Memphis, TN